Student Jobs Available for Fall 2014-Spring 2015

Last updated - 11/17/2014

For more information, contact the Financial Aid office at finaid@sccc.edu; to apply, use the contact information next to the supervisor.

Workstudy Requirements

 

Department
Supervisor
Positions
Academic Acheivement (Tutoring) Center Frances Brown - (620) 417-1300
filled
Admissions Office

Aly Call - (620) 417-1103

filled
Agriculture Teddi Winslow - (620) 417-1353
filled
Allied Health Kara Richmeier - (620) 417-1401
filled
Art Susan Copas - (620) 417-1453
filled

Administrative Assistant to the Deans of Student Services and Finance

TBD - (620) 417-1015
filled
Athletics Brandie Jones - (620) 417-1551
filled
Auto Body/ Collision Repair Bree Downs - (620) 417-1661
filled
Auto Business Cody Pickering - (620) 417-1672
filled
Business and Industry Norma Jean Dodge - (620) 417-1171
filled
Baseball Galen McSpadden or Mike Davidson - (620) 417-1551
filled
Bookstore Jerri Lynn Lyddon - (620) 417-1151
filled
Business & Accounting Tanya Dowell - (620) 417-1352
filled
Business Division Kim Zant - (620) 417-1350
filled
Business Office Mike Bailey - (620) 417-1019
filled
Cafeteria Jerry Odle - (620) 417-1970
filled
Chemistry Lab William Bryan - (620) 417-1506
filled
CIS Program Mindy Holder - (620) 417-1356
filled
Colvin Adult Learning Center Travis Combs - (620) 417-1311
filled
Cosmetology Denice Paden or Sheila Scheib - (620) 417-1360
filled
Criminal Justice Cristy Mulanax - (620) 417-1362
filled
Development Office Tammy Doll - (620) 417-1131
1
Drafting Steve Merz -(620) 417-1677
filled
Drama Gloria Goodwin - (620) 417-1460
filled
Human Resources Deb Weilert - (620) 417-1121
filled
Industrial Education Larry McLemore - (620) 417-1651
filled
Library Margaret Thompson - (620) 417-1163
filled
Maintenance Roger Scheib - (620) 417-1240
filled

Math Resource Center

Derric Moore - (620) 417-1508
filled
Math & Science Division Luke Dowell - (620) 417-1500
filled
Men's Basketball Bryan Zollinger - (620) 417-1557
filled
Medical Laboratory Technology Dr. Suzanne Campbell - (620) 417-1403
filled
Office of Public and Alumni Relations Rachel Colman - (620) 417-1125
filled
Outreach Ammie Jones - (620) 417-1044
filled
Registrar’s Office Alaina Rice - (620) 417-1061
filled
Respiratory Therapy/Surgical Technology Carmen Sumner - (620) 417-1411
filled
Softball Andrea Gustafson - (620) 417-1561
filled
Sports Medicine Liz Nosbisch - (620) 417-1554
filled
Student Activities Wade Lyon - (620) 417-1064
filled
Student Living Center Kate Mulligan - (620) 417-2102
filled
Technical School Office Larry McLemore - (620) 417-1651
filled
Tennis Jerry Thor- (620) 417-1566
filled
TRiO Gayla Myers
filled
Vocal Music Magda Silva - (620) 417-1462
filled
Volleyball Bert Luallen - (620) 417-1563
filled
Wellness Center/Pool

Mayra Gonzalez-Barrientos - (620) 417-1143

Andy Highfill - (620) 417-1141

filled
Women's Basketball Toby Wynn - (620) 417-1559
filled